create_campaign_draft — Inside Ads MCP Tool Mutating
create_campaign_draft
(create campaign draft) is one of 3 tools on the
Inside Ads
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call create_campaign_draft from your client
- Claude Code Inside Ads create_campaign_draft run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Inside Ads create_campaign_draft ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Inside Ads create_campaign_draft ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Inside Ads create_campaign_draft .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Inside Ads create_campaign_draft ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Inside Ads create_campaign_draft ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http inside-ads https://app.inside.ad/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.