eSIM Plan Picker — AgentRoam MCP Resource
eSIM Plan Picker
is one of 3 resources on the
AgentRoam
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach eSIM Plan Picker from your client
- Claude Code AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain AgentRoam Resource/eSIM Plan Picker pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Other resources on this server
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.