publish_to_youtube — Weftly MCP Tool Mutating
publish_to_youtube
(publish to youtube) is one of 13 tools on the
Weftly
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call publish_to_youtube from your client
- Claude Code Weftly publish_to_youtube run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Weftly publish_to_youtube .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Weftly publish_to_youtube ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Weftly publish_to_youtube .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Weftly publish_to_youtube Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Weftly publish_to_youtube Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Weftly publish_to_youtube pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http weftly https://api.weftly.ai/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.