yetty_batch_file — yetty MCP Tool
yetty_batch_file
(yetty batch file) is one of 10 tools on the
yetty
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call yetty_batch_file from your client
- Claude Code yetty yetty_batch_file run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop yetty yetty_batch_file ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor yetty yetty_batch_file ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code yetty yetty_batch_file .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed yetty yetty_batch_file ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf yetty yetty_batch_file ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline yetty yetty_batch_file ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI yetty yetty_batch_file ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok yetty yetty_batch_file .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT yetty yetty_batch_file Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai yetty yetty_batch_file Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain yetty yetty_batch_file pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http yetty https://mcp.yetty.ai/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.