get_contexto_macro — cattle market MCP Tool Read-only
get_contexto_macro
(get contexto macro) is one of 24 tools on the
cattle market
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_contexto_macro from your client
- Claude Code cattle market get_contexto_macro run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code cattle market get_contexto_macro .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI cattle market get_contexto_macro ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok cattle market get_contexto_macro .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT cattle market get_contexto_macro Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai cattle market get_contexto_macro Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain cattle market get_contexto_macro pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cattle-market https://www.consignatarias.com.ar/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_indice_novillo
- get_inmag_historico
- get_precios_hacienda
- get_precios_detallados
- get_indice_liquidacion
- list_remates
- buscar_consignataria
- actividad_consignatarias
- buscar_frigorifico
- calcular_arrendamiento
- sanidad_plan
- sanidad_calendario_aftosa
- sanidad_requisitos_movimiento
- sanidad_renspa
- sanidad_dte_tropa
- buenas_practicas
- valuar_tropa
- get_vr_historico
- valuar_arrendamiento_campo
- valuar_campo
- quiero_comprar
- contratar_pro_consignataria
- crear_alerta_precio
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.