suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace — Microburbs Australian Property Data MCP Tool
suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace
(suburbs ethnicity birthplace) is one of 173 tools on the
Microburbs Australian Property Data
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace from your client
- Claude Code Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Microburbs Australian Property Data suburbs_ethnicity_birthplace pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http property-data https://api.microburbs.com.au/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ping
- me
- properties_valuation_avm
- properties_basics_bed_count
- properties_basics_bath_count
- properties_basics_parking_count
- properties_basics_dwelling_type
- properties_basics_land_area_sqm
- properties_profile
- properties_sale_history
- properties_sale_history_latest
- properties_rent_history
- properties_rent_history_latest
- properties_neighbours
- properties_comparables_cma_comp_set
- properties_comparables_cma_single_comp
- properties_comparables_recent_sales_nearby
- properties_development_zoning_code
- properties_development_zoning_overlays
- properties_schools_nearby
- properties_schools_ranking
- properties_amenities_nearby
- properties_transport_nearby
- properties_risks_bushfire
- properties_risks_flood
- properties_risks_historical_flood
- properties_risks_heritage
- properties_risks_public_housing
- properties_risks_landslide
- properties_risks_erosion
- properties_risks_environment
- properties_risks_hv_power_line
- properties_risks_mobile_black_spot
- properties_risks_all
- properties_valuation_all
- properties_basics_all
- properties_history_all
- properties_comparables_all
- properties_development_all
- properties_schools_all
- suburbs_profile
- suburbs_list
- suburbs_market_median_sale_price
- suburbs_market_median_sale_price_series
- suburbs_market_median_rent
- suburbs_market_median_rent_series
- suburbs_market_price_growth_5y
- suburbs_market_price_growth
- suburbs_market_yield_pct
- suburbs_market_days_on_market
- suburbs_market_transaction_volume
- suburbs_forecast_sale
- suburbs_listings_for_sale
- suburbs_demographics_age
- suburbs_demographics_income
- suburbs_ethnicity_ancestry
- suburbs_schools_catchment
- suburbs_schools_nearby
- suburbs_development_da_count
- suburbs_development_da_list
- suburbs_risks_bushfire
- suburbs_risks_flood
- suburbs_similar
- suburbs_market_all
- suburbs_demographics_all
- suburbs_ethnicity_all
- suburbs_schools_all
- suburbs_development_all
- suburbs_risks_all
- mbs_list
- mbs_profile
- lga_list
- lga_profile
- sa4_list
- sa4_profile
- geocode_address
- geocode_suburb
- area_stats_fields
- area_stats_regions
- area_stats_values
- suburbs_hero_summary
- suburbs_hero_neighbours
- suburbs_hero_price_growth_12mo
- suburbs_market_mortgage_stress
- suburbs_market_investor_concentration
- suburbs_market_built_year
- suburbs_market_vacancy_map
- suburbs_market_land_values
- suburbs_market_strata_levies
- suburbs_market_affordability
- suburbs_market_bedroom_stats
- suburbs_market_repeat_sales
- suburbs_market_supply_pressure
- suburbs_market_days_on_market_benchmark
- suburbs_market_comparable_suburbs
- suburbs_market_rent_map
- suburbs_market_yield_map
- suburbs_lifestyle_livability_map
- suburbs_sales_recent
- suburbs_sales_summary
- suburbs_crime_summary
- suburbs_crime_breakdown
- suburbs_crime_by_mesh_block
- suburbs_risks_property_hazard_counts
- suburbs_risks_extras
- suburbs_risks_counts
- suburbs_risks_slope
- suburbs_risks_heritage_share
- suburbs_lifestyle_summary
- suburbs_lifestyle_poi_impacts
- suburbs_lifestyle_livability
- suburbs_lifestyle_pois
- suburbs_lifestyle_landmarks
- suburbs_lifestyle_narrative
- suburbs_lifestyle_cbd
- suburbs_development_zoning_map
- suburbs_development_building_controls
- suburbs_development_construction_activity
- suburbs_development_supply
- suburbs_development_profile
- suburbs_development_council_rates
- suburbs_development_applications
- suburbs_demographics_population_history
- suburbs_demographics_business
- suburbs_demographics_voting
- suburbs_demographics_ancestry_map
- suburbs_demographics_cultural_integration
- suburbs_demographics_tenure
- suburbs_demographics_cohorts
- suburbs_demographics_income_map
- suburbs_street_forecasts
- suburbs_shapes_boundary
- suburbs_shapes_neighbours
- suburbs_shapes_mesh_blocks
- suburbs_shapes_hazards
- suburbs_shapes_public_housing_sa1
- suburbs_shapes_noise_heatmap
- suburbs_shapes_easements
- suburbs_shapes_busy_roads
- properties_valuation_land_values
- properties_valuation_value_series
- properties_valuation_negative_gearing
- properties_valuation_agent_quoting
- properties_surroundings_properties
- properties_surroundings_tenure
- properties_surroundings_public_housing
- properties_surroundings_parcels
- properties_surroundings_listing_history_signals
- properties_context_mesh_blocks
- properties_context_street_bedroom_series
- properties_context_nearby_for_sale
- suburbs_market_stock_on_market
- suburbs_market_months_of_supply
- suburbs_market_vacancy_rate
- suburbs_market_yield_pct_series
- suburbs_market_vacancy_rate_series
- suburbs_market_recent_price_movement
- suburbs_risks_hv_power_lines
- suburbs_risks_capital_growth_impact
- suburbs_market_growth_drivers
- suburbs_demographics_underclass_drag
- suburbs_demographics_unemployment
- suburbs_demographics_single_parents
- suburbs_demographics_private_school
- suburbs_development_density
- suburbs_development_council_intelligence
- suburbs_market_median_price_map
- properties_street_profile
- suburbs_finder_fields
- suburbs_finder_regions
- suburbs_finder_count
- suburbs_finder_search
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.