get_gas_sponsorship — mcp MCP Tool Read-only
get_gas_sponsorship
(get gas sponsorship) is one of 20 tools on the
mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_gas_sponsorship from your client
- Claude Code mcp get_gas_sponsorship run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code mcp get_gas_sponsorship .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI mcp get_gas_sponsorship ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok mcp get_gas_sponsorship .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT mcp get_gas_sponsorship Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai mcp get_gas_sponsorship Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain mcp get_gas_sponsorship pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mcp https://accrue.cc/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_syx_value
- get_syx_methodology
- get_syx_components
- get_syx_history
- list_vaults
- get_vault_details
- compare_vaults
- search_vaults
- list_model_portfolios
- get_portfolio_details
- recommend_strategy
- calculate_yield
- get_platform_info
- search
- list_vault_contracts
- prepare_transaction
- build_user_operation
- submit_user_operation
- get_transaction_status
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.