extract_document_data — Antevo Mandates MCP Tool
extract_document_data
(extract document data) is one of 24 tools on the
Antevo Mandates
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call extract_document_data from your client
- Claude Code Antevo Mandates extract_document_data run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Antevo Mandates extract_document_data .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Antevo Mandates extract_document_data ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Antevo Mandates extract_document_data .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Antevo Mandates extract_document_data Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Antevo Mandates extract_document_data Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Antevo Mandates extract_document_data pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mandates https://api.antevo.ch/mcp/mandates/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_succession_scan
- generate_meeting_brief
- list_documents
- get_document_detail
- get_eam_clients
- get_client_dossier
- get_client_reviews_due
- get_client_team
- create_eam_client
- update_eam_client
- convert_prospect
- complete_review
- assign_team_member
- get_client_goals
- create_client_goal
- update_client_goal
- delete_document
- create_share_link
- upload_document
- update_document
- get_email_messages
- get_email_detail
- link_email_to_client
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.