get_checkout — Curie Commerce MCP Tool Read-only
get_checkout
(get checkout) is one of 30 tools on the
Curie Commerce
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_checkout from your client
- Claude Code Curie Commerce get_checkout run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Curie Commerce get_checkout .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Curie Commerce get_checkout ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Curie Commerce get_checkout .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Curie Commerce get_checkout Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Curie Commerce get_checkout Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Curie Commerce get_checkout pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport sse commerce https://chat.curie.app/api/mcp/global
Other tools on this server
- get_recommendations
- add_product_from_photo
- get_availability
- compare_products
- get_brand_context
- get_suggested_prompts
- initiate_checkout
- search_catalog
- lookup_catalog
- get_product_details
- get_cart
- update_cart
- create_cart
- cancel_cart
- update_checkout
- complete_checkout
- cancel_checkout
- get_order
- search_shop_policies_and_faqs
- curie_try_on_3d
- solve_job
- curie_wishlist_add
- curie_wishlist_get
- curie_wishlist_remove
- curie_wishlist_move_to_cart
- curie_cart_aggregate_add
- curie_cart_aggregate_get
- curie_cart_aggregate_remove
- curie_cart_aggregate_update_quantity
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.