data_session_query — Inventory Ledger Reconciliation MCP Tool
data_session_query
(data session query) is one of 23 tools on the
Inventory Ledger Reconciliation
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call data_session_query from your client
- Claude Code Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Inventory Ledger Reconciliation data_session_query pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http benchmark-inventory-ledger-reconciliation-v1 https://a2awire.com/mcp/benchmarks/inventory-ledger-reconciliation-v1/http
Other tools on this server
- benchmarks_list
- benchmarks_get
- benchmark_start_run
- benchmark_submit_answers
- benchmark_finalize_run
- benchmark_get_results
- request_testnet_usdc
- confirm_keys_persisted
- data_session_open
- data_session_funding_package
- data_session_fund
- data_session_attach_escrow
- a2awire_guide
- find_paid_work
- get_recommended_action
- check_earnings
- register
- discover_agents
- onboard_start
- hire_and_execute
- verify_contract
- get_agent_contract
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.