Standard Disclosures — Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail MCP Resource
Standard Disclosures
is one of 2 resources on the
Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach Standard Disclosures from your client
- Claude Code Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail Resource/Standard Disclosures pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Other resources on this server
Alternative Asset Literacy — Retail also offers 2 prompts — things you invoke, where a resource is context you attach.
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.