get_manifest_summary — Atlasemoji MCP Tool Read-only
get_manifest_summary
(get manifest summary) is one of 17 tools on the
Atlasemoji
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_manifest_summary from your client
- Claude Code Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Atlasemoji get_manifest_summary pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mcp https://atlasemoji.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- list_capabilities
- get_datasynch_run_status
- get_failed_runs
- validate_manifest_schema
- validate_coordinates
- validate_geojson
- detect_location_columns
- preview_geofence
- check_point_in_geofence
- detect_file_schema
- preview_datasynch_rows
- suggest_field_mapping
- summarize_workspace_activity
- wanderloop.research_place
- wanderloop.get_manifest
- wanderloop.list_provider_capabilities
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.