getAvailableFilters — Bitmovin Observability MCP MCP Tool
getAvailableFilters
(get available filters) is one of 11 tools on the
Bitmovin Observability MCP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call getAvailableFilters from your client
- Claude Code Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Bitmovin Observability MCP getAvailableFilters pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http analytics-mcp https://analytics.mcp.bitmovin.com
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.