fraud_feedback — Brainiall NLP MCP Tool
fraud_feedback
(fraud feedback) is one of 22 tools on the
Brainiall NLP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call fraud_feedback from your client
- Claude Code Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Brainiall NLP fraud_feedback pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http nlp https://api.brainiall.com/mcp/nlp/mcp
Other tools on this server
- analyze_toxicity
- analyze_sentiment
- extract_entities
- detect_pii
- detect_language
- check_nlp_service
- translate_text
- summarize_text
- answer_question
- knowledge_ingest
- knowledge_query
- knowledge_list_documents
- fraud_score
- extract_key_phrases
- aspect_sentiment
- classify_text_custom
- link_entities_to_wikidata
- detect_conversational_pii
- detect_prompt_injection
- check_groundedness
- detect_protected_material
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.