get_report_by_slug — Hokyo MCP Server MCP Tool Read-only
get_report_by_slug
(get report by slug) is one of 10 tools on the
Hokyo MCP Server
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_report_by_slug from your client
- Claude Code Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Hokyo MCP Server get_report_by_slug pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mcp https://bustup-monitor.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.