add_lead_finder_prospects — Emailchaser MCP Tool Mutating
add_lead_finder_prospects
(add lead finder prospects) is one of 101 tools on the
Emailchaser
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call add_lead_finder_prospects from your client
- Claude Code Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Emailchaser add_lead_finder_prospects pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http emailchaser https://app.emailchaser.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- confirm_connection
- list_campaigns
- create_campaign
- get_campaign
- update_campaign
- launch_campaign
- pause_campaign
- update_campaign_schedule
- get_campaign_sequence
- replace_campaign_sequence
- delete_campaign
- get_campaign_stats
- attach_campaign_sender_emails
- detach_campaign_sender_email
- move_lead_to_campaign
- list_leads
- add_leads
- get_lead
- update_lead
- delete_lead
- get_lead_conversation
- mark_lead_meeting
- unmark_lead_meeting
- update_lead_category
- list_replies
- list_reply_drafts
- update_reply_draft
- send_reply_draft
- list_sender_emails
- get_sender_email
- connect_sender_email
- update_sender_email
- get_sender_email_dns
- get_sender_email_warmup
- update_sender_email_warmup
- list_inbox_placement_tests
- list_inbox_placement_runs
- get_inbox_placement_run
- list_inbox_placement_run_results
- get_inbox_placement_stats_by_date
- get_sender_reputation
- get_deliverability_insights
- list_webhooks
- create_webhook
- update_webhook
- delete_webhook
- list_blocklist_entries
- add_blocklist_entries
- remove_blocklist_entries
- get_blocklist_entry
- update_blocklist_entry
- remove_blocklist_entry
- import_instantly
- list_instantly_accounts
- copilot_plan
- copilot_launch
- create_icp
- list_icps
- get_primary_icp
- get_icp
- update_icp
- delete_icp
- set_primary_icp
- refresh_icp_audience_size
- get_audience_size
- source_prospects
- get_lead_finder_filters
- search_lead_finder
- get_lead_finder_search
- list_lead_finder_imports
- get_lead_finder_import
- cancel_lead_finder_import
- plan_autopilot
- start_autopilot_run
- list_autopilot_runs
- get_autopilot_run
- approve_autopilot_run
- pause_autopilot_run
- resume_autopilot_run
- kill_autopilot_run
- get_credit_balance
- list_credit_transactions
- purchase_credits
- get_outcomes_report
- search_dfy_domains
- create_dfy_order
- list_dfy_orders
- get_dfy_order
- get_workspace_details
- list_workspaces
- create_workspace
- create_workspace_api_key
- get_billing_profile
- set_billing_profile
- get_email_verification_rates
- create_email_verification_job
- list_email_verification_jobs
- get_email_verification_job
- list_email_verification_results
- cancel_email_verification_job
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.