rulebook — life. scored. MCP Resource
rulebook
is one of 1 resource on the
life. scored.
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach rulebook from your client
- Claude Code life. scored. Resource/rulebook run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code life. scored. Resource/rulebook .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI life. scored. Resource/rulebook ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok life. scored. Resource/rulebook .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT life. scored. Resource/rulebook Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai life. scored. Resource/rulebook Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain life. scored. Resource/rulebook pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.