verify_skill — skill market MCP Tool
verify_skill
(verify skill) is one of 59 tools on the
skill market
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call verify_skill from your client
- Claude Code skill market verify_skill run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop skill market verify_skill ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor skill market verify_skill ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code skill market verify_skill .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed skill market verify_skill ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf skill market verify_skill ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline skill market verify_skill ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI skill market verify_skill ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok skill market verify_skill .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT skill market verify_skill Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai skill market verify_skill Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain skill market verify_skill pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http skill-market https://lvlltd.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- search_skills
- get_skill_details
- get_payment_challenge
- quote_price
- list_all_skills
- purchase_skill
- install
- get_commerce_signals
- lookup_agent_identity
- quote_skill
- verify_unlock
- get_security_scan
- get_eval_score
- install_skill_payload
- intent_search
- list_recurring_plans
- check_access
- subscribe_plan
- a2a_discover
- a2a_message_send
- a2a_tasks_get
- a2a_tasks_cancel
- a2a_bridge_info
- meter_budget
- esp_discover
- esp_cycle
- esp_evaluate
- sco_discover
- sco_eval
- sco_canary
- sco_consensus
- sco_challenge
- sco_reputation
- list_judges
- post_intent
- get_ready
- get_proof
- get_fleet
- get_sandbox
- get_networks
- get_escrow_meta
- get_capability_info
- get_pack_meta
- paid_api_call
- receipt_verify
- receipt_mint
- memory_remember
- memory_recall
- memory_list
- memory_forget
- long_running_start
- long_running_status
- long_running_cancel
- event_register
- event_list
- event_trigger
- bankr_rails
- bankr_quote
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.