get_yield_curve — Market Intelligence API MCP Tool Read-only
get_yield_curve
(get yield curve) is one of 30 tools on the
Market Intelligence API
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_yield_curve from your client
- Claude Code Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Market Intelligence API get_yield_curve pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http market-intelligence https://api.marketintelligenceapi.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- find_opportunities
- pre_trade_check
- analyze_token
- check_token_risk
- get_tokenized_stock_premium
- get_dataset
- get_insider_trades
- get_track_record
- get_positioning
- get_smart_money
- get_defi_rate_spread
- get_tokenized_treasuries
- get_treasury_auctions
- get_candles
- get_tokenized_equities
- get_market_intelligence
- get_market_summary
- get_symbol_intelligence
- get_top_momentum
- get_top_activity
- find_market_events
- backtest_signals
- find_unusual_activity
- find_strong_buying
- find_strong_selling
- compare_symbols
- get_market_regime
- get_fundamental_intelligence
- get_market_news
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 25 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.