order_sms_verification — PikaSim MCP Tool
order_sms_verification
(order sms verification) is one of 31 tools on the
PikaSim
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call order_sms_verification from your client
- Claude Code PikaSim order_sms_verification run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code PikaSim order_sms_verification .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI PikaSim order_sms_verification ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok PikaSim order_sms_verification .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT PikaSim order_sms_verification Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai PikaSim order_sms_verification Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain PikaSim order_sms_verification pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http pikasim https://pikasim.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- search_esim_packages
- search_phone_plans
- get_package_details
- check_country_coverage
- get_pricing
- get_phone_plan_pricing
- search
- fetch
- create_wallet
- check_balance
- purchase_esim
- purchase_phone_plan
- get_esim_status
- topup_esim
- list_orders
- list_esims
- list_transactions
- create_deposit
- get_topup_options
- cancel_esim
- search_sms_services
- get_sms_service_countries
- list_sms_rentals
- check_sms_verification
- cancel_sms_verification
- list_sms_orders
- rent_sms_number
- get_sms_rental_messages
- extend_sms_rental
- cancel_sms_rental
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.