sepp_72t_lock_in_end — SavingsLast retirement calculators MCP Tool
sepp_72t_lock_in_end
(sepp 72t lock in end) is one of 15 tools on the
SavingsLast retirement calculators
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call sepp_72t_lock_in_end from your client
- Claude Code SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain SavingsLast retirement calculators sepp_72t_lock_in_end pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http calculators https://savingslast.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.