get_prices — patient services MCP Tool Read-only
get_prices
(get prices) is one of 12 tools on the
patient services
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_prices from your client
- Claude Code patient services get_prices run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop patient services get_prices ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor patient services get_prices ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code patient services get_prices .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed patient services get_prices ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf patient services get_prices ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline patient services get_prices ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI patient services get_prices ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok patient services get_prices .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT patient services get_prices Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai patient services get_prices Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain patient services get_prices pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http patient-services https://mcp.takident.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.