pricing_info — Market Data MCP Tool
pricing_info
(pricing info) is one of 36 tools on the
Market Data
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call pricing_info from your client
- Claude Code Market Data pricing_info run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Market Data pricing_info ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Market Data pricing_info ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Market Data pricing_info .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Market Data pricing_info ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Market Data pricing_info ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Market Data pricing_info ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Market Data pricing_info ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Market Data pricing_info .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Market Data pricing_info Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Market Data pricing_info Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Market Data pricing_info pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http market-data https://api.timzinin.com/mcp/market-data
Other tools on this server
- boss-az
- chotot-listings
- clinical-trials-monitor
- computrabajo-jobs
- detik-news-search
- emlakjet-istanbul
- fda-approval-feed
- g2b-contract-demand-radar
- gov-tender-radar
- imovirtual-lisbon
- insider-trading-tracker
- job-alert
- job-postings-aggregator
- jobs-ch-swiss
- krisha-kz
- live-price-oracle
- official-gazette-regulatory-action-router
- otodom-warsaw
- propertyfinder-gulf
- re-new-listing-alert
- realitica-adriatic
- rightmove-london
- rug-pull-scorer
- sec-edgar-watcher
- ss-ge-tbilisi
- storia-bucharest
- tap-az-baku
- tender-alert
- thirteen-f-tracker
- token-launch-radar
- uk-public-tender-lead-alert
- wallet-airdrop-profile
- whale-wallet-tracker
- willhaben-vienna
- xing-jobs
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.