hreflang-generator — Spook SEO MCP Tool
hreflang-generator
(hreflang generator) is one of 59 tools on the
Spook SEO
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call hreflang-generator from your client
- Claude Code Spook SEO hreflang-generator run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Spook SEO hreflang-generator .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Spook SEO hreflang-generator ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Spook SEO hreflang-generator .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Spook SEO hreflang-generator Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Spook SEO hreflang-generator Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Spook SEO hreflang-generator pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http spook https://www.tryspook.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- serp-preview
- meta-tag-generator
- schema-generator
- robots-txt-generator
- word-counter
- character-counter
- readability-checker
- canonical-tag-generator
- meta-robots-generator
- sitemap-generator
- robots-txt-tester
- keyword-density-checker
- headline-analyzer
- slug-generator
- utm-builder
- ctr-calculator
- conversion-rate-calculator
- roas-calculator
- cpm-calculator
- cpc-calculator
- ai-crawler-checker
- aeo-checker
- llms-txt-generator
- ai-prompt-generator
- analyze_domain
- list_sites
- get_site
- list_opportunities
- list_articles
- generate_article
- get_article
- get_site_metrics
- create_site
- update_publishing
- create_checkout
- publish_article
- set_autopilot
- blog-keyword-generator
- content-brief-generator
- blog-outline-generator
- content-idea-generator
- seo-title-generator
- meta-description-generator
- headline-generator
- subject-line-generator
- cta-generator
- ad-copy-generator
- social-post-generator
- article-summarizer
- article-rewriter
- grammar-checker
- faq-generator
- product-description-generator
- business-name-generator
- youtube-title-generator
- paragraph-generator
- content-coverage-checker
- hashtag-generator
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.