trigger_pdf_export — mcp MCP Tool
trigger_pdf_export
(trigger pdf export) is one of 53 tools on the
mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call trigger_pdf_export from your client
- Claude Code mcp trigger_pdf_export run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code mcp trigger_pdf_export .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI mcp trigger_pdf_export ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok mcp trigger_pdf_export .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT mcp trigger_pdf_export Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai mcp trigger_pdf_export Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain mcp trigger_pdf_export pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mcp https://mcp.tweetsmash.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- list_bookmarks
- list_likes
- search_bookmarks
- get_bookmark_count
- list_labels
- add_labels_to_tweets
- remove_labels_from_tweets
- delete_label
- setup_vector_store
- list_skills
- get_skill
- get_library_overview
- search_docs
- get_bookmark
- tag_bookmarks_by_filter
- archive_bookmarks
- archive_bookmarks_by_filter
- list_smart_views
- get_smart_view
- get_smart_view_bookmarks
- create_smart_view
- update_smart_view
- delete_smart_view
- create_share_link
- revoke_share_link
- trigger_csv_export
- trigger_json_export
- list_digest_preferences
- update_digest_preference
- delete_digest_preference
- list_past_digests
- list_mash_digests
- list_mash_digest_issues
- get_mash_digest_issue
- compose_mash_digest
- get_sync_status
- get_bookmark_sync_status
- list_twitter_lists
- get_list_tweets
- get_list_digests
- send_list_digest
- preview_list_ranking
- get_author_preferences
- set_author_preference
- get_me
- get_connection_status
- fetch_recent_bookmarks
- remember
- recall
- forget
- get_interests
- correct_interest
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.