search_guides — 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 MCP Tool Read-only
search_guides
(search guides) is one of 11 tools on the
律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call search_guides from your client
- Claude Code 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain 律师教你怎么做 · 法律实务 search_guides pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http legal-mcp https://wjorg.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 19 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.