submit_agent_feedback — Zoning Signal MCP Tool
submit_agent_feedback
(submit agent feedback) is one of 18 tools on the
Zoning Signal
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call submit_agent_feedback from your client
- Claude Code Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Zoning Signal submit_agent_feedback pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http observatory https://zoningsignal.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.