share_advisor_finding — Busymate DevTools MCP Tool
share_advisor_finding
(share advisor finding) is one of 48 tools on the
Busymate DevTools
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call share_advisor_finding from your client
- Claude Code Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Busymate DevTools share_advisor_finding pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http busymate-devtools https://mcp.busymate.dev
Other tools on this server
- list_breakpoint_events
- get_device
- list_devices
- get_device_status
- get_device_health
- list_device_events
- list_device_audit_modes
- test_pac_connection
- list_screen_share_recordings
- get_screen_share_recording
- get_my_account
- get_device_egress_status
- get_device_egress_fail_posture
- get_entry_count
- list_wipe_jobs
- get_entry_counts_freshness
- search_entries
- list_entries
- get_entry
- export_har
- inspect_requests
- summarize_device_traffic
- list_service_groups
- get_service_group
- list_tags
- get_device_settings
- get_subscription
- list_invoices
- get_usage
- get_block_rules_device
- list_todos
- get_todo
- list_advisor_findings
- get_advisor_finding
- list_issue_reports
- list_workspaces
- get_workspace
- list_tabs
- list_snapshots
- download_snapshot
- list_push_tokens
- get_push_response
- get_stats
- get_status
- list_audit_events
- get_audit_event
- list_device_service_groups
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.