search — Reality Graph Verification Tools MCP Tool Read-only
search
(search) is one of 10 tools on the
Reality Graph Verification Tools
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call search from your client
- Claude Code Reality Graph Verification Tools search run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Reality Graph Verification Tools search .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Reality Graph Verification Tools search ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Reality Graph Verification Tools search .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Reality Graph Verification Tools search Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Reality Graph Verification Tools search Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Reality Graph Verification Tools search pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http verification-tools https://realitygraph.dev/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.