text_chunk fixed example — Agent Utilities Hosted MCP Resource
text_chunk fixed example
is one of 45 resources on the
Agent Utilities Hosted
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach text_chunk fixed example from your client
- Claude Code Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Agent Utilities Hosted Resource/text_chunk fixed example pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Other resources on this server
- Agent skill: shopping calculations
- Hosted MCP connection for agents
- USDC pay-per-call client
- VS Code MCP setup
- Python HTTP client
- Developer quickstart
- MCP installation and recovery
- Runnable cart cleanup recipe
- html_main_text fixed example
- html_jsonld fixed example
- html_tables fixed example
- web_robots_evaluate fixed example
- contracts_openapi_lint fixed example
- contracts_openapi_diff fixed example
- contracts_jsonschema_validate fixed example
- security_secret_scan fixed example
- security_secret_redact fixed example
- agents_config_audit fixed example
- data_json_patch fixed example
- html_metadata fixed example
- html_links fixed example
- html_headings fixed example
- html_forms fixed example
- html_images fixed example
- html_feeds fixed example
- data_json_pointer fixed example
- data_json_diff fixed example
- data_json_canonical fixed example
- security_jwt_inspect fixed example
- security_csp_audit fixed example
- security_header_audit fixed example
- security_cookie_audit fixed example
- agents_env_template_check fixed example
- agents_tool_name_conflicts fixed example
- commerce_gtin_validate fixed example
- commerce_variant_compare fixed example
- commerce_pack_plan fixed example
- commerce_money_parse fixed example
- commerce_offer_extract fixed example
- commerce_unit_price fixed example
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.