resize_app — Dockhold MCP Tool
resize_app
(resize app) is one of 20 tools on the
Dockhold
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call resize_app from your client
- Claude Code Dockhold resize_app run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Dockhold resize_app ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Dockhold resize_app ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Dockhold resize_app .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Dockhold resize_app ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Dockhold resize_app ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Dockhold resize_app ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Dockhold resize_app ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Dockhold resize_app .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Dockhold resize_app Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Dockhold resize_app Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Dockhold resize_app pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http dockhold https://api.dockhold.eu/mcp
Other tools on this server
- list_apps
- get_app_status
- get_app_logs
- deploy_app
- redeploy_app
- set_app_variable
- unset_app_variable
- get_resource_usage
- resize_database
- resize_database_storage
- set_app_storage
- remove_app_storage
- set_app_secret
- unset_app_secret
- bind_app_secret
- list_secrets
- list_app_secrets
- list_github_repos
- deploy_group
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.