whats_changed — travel trends mcp MCP Tool
whats_changed
(whats changed) is one of 8 tools on the
travel trends mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call whats_changed from your client
- Claude Code travel trends mcp whats_changed run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code travel trends mcp whats_changed .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI travel trends mcp whats_changed ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok travel trends mcp whats_changed .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT travel trends mcp whats_changed Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai travel trends mcp whats_changed Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain travel trends mcp whats_changed pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http travel-trends-mcp https://travel-trends.mmatinca.eu/mcp/v1
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.