aimrank_get_domain — AimRank MCP Tool
aimrank_get_domain
(aimrank get domain) is one of 21 tools on the
AimRank
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call aimrank_get_domain from your client
- Claude Code AimRank aimrank_get_domain run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code AimRank aimrank_get_domain .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI AimRank aimrank_get_domain ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok AimRank aimrank_get_domain .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT AimRank aimrank_get_domain Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai AimRank aimrank_get_domain Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain AimRank aimrank_get_domain pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http aimrank https://app.aimrank.io/mcp/public
Other tools on this server
- aimrank_get_daily_pair
- aimrank_get_ranking
- aimrank_get_leaderboard
- aimrank_get_matchup
- aimrank_search_entities
- aimrank_create_share_card
- aimrank_predict_matchup_winner
- aimrank_discover_public_rankings
- aimrank_list_domain_entities
- aimrank_list_competitions
- aimrank_get_data_card
- aimrank_get_agreement
- aimrank_get_ceiling
- aimrank_get_plackett_luce
- aimrank_get_crowd_bt
- aimrank_list_public_judges
- aimrank_find_similar_domains
- aimrank_predict
- aimrank_explain
- aimrank_healthcheck
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.