rank_african_foods — AfriResolve MCP Tool
rank_african_foods
(rank african foods) is one of 13 tools on the
AfriResolve
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call rank_african_foods from your client
- Claude Code AfriResolve rank_african_foods run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code AfriResolve rank_african_foods .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI AfriResolve rank_african_foods ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok AfriResolve rank_african_foods .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT AfriResolve rank_african_foods Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai AfriResolve rank_african_foods Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain AfriResolve rank_african_foods pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http afriresolve-mcp https://afriresolve-mcp.afriresolve28.workers.dev/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.