execute_url — Mantis MCP Tool Mutating
execute_url
(execute url) is one of 6 tools on the
Mantis
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call execute_url from your client
- Claude Code Mantis execute_url run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Mantis execute_url ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Mantis execute_url ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Mantis execute_url .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Mantis execute_url ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Mantis execute_url ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Mantis execute_url ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Mantis execute_url ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Mantis execute_url .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Mantis execute_url Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Mantis execute_url Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Mantis execute_url pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mantis https://mantiss.store/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.