execute_quote — aoi MCP Tool Mutating
execute_quote
(execute quote) is one of 46 tools on the
aoi
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call execute_quote from your client
- Claude Code aoi execute_quote run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop aoi execute_quote ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor aoi execute_quote ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code aoi execute_quote .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed aoi execute_quote ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf aoi execute_quote ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline aoi execute_quote ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI aoi execute_quote ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok aoi execute_quote .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT aoi execute_quote Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai aoi execute_quote Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain aoi execute_quote pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http aoi https://carbonaa.org/functions/aoiMcpServer
Other tools on this server
- discover_capabilities
- get_capability_details
- request_quote
- get_pricing_model
- get_trust_governance
- get_runtime_status
- get_settlement
- quote_energy_infrastructure_risk
- quote_insurance_underwriting_risk
- quote_regulatory_compliance_risk
- quote_crop_yield_forecast
- quote_infrastructure_resilience_score
- quote_supply_chain_climate_risk
- quote_water_scarcity_forecast
- quote_urban_heat_island
- quote_deforestation_risk_score
- quote_methane_leak_detection
- quote_industrial_emission_detection
- quote_glacier_retreat_monitoring
- quote_permafrost_thaw_risk
- quote_coastal_erosion_risk
- quote_air_quality_assessment
- quote_seismic_risk_score
- quote_vegetation_health_index
- quote_soil_moisture_risk
- quote_custom_scientific_report
- quote_climate_scenario_simulation
- quote_confidence_assessment
- quote_scientific_evidence_package
- quote_satellite_change_detection
- quote_digital_twin_evaluation
- quote_esg_intelligence
- quote_asset_climate_risk
- quote_environmental_due_diligence
- quote_climate_forecast_interpretation
- quote_water_stress_analysis
- quote_biodiversity_assessment
- quote_carbon_assessment
- quote_land_change_detection
- quote_land_cover_classification
- quote_drought_assessment
- quote_wildfire_exposure
- quote_heat_risk_score
- quote_flood_risk_score
- quote_climate_risk_assessment
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.