Scroll Area — blatui MCP Resource
Scroll Area
is one of 189 resources on the
blatui
MCP server. Connect the server and your client can attach it as context.
by client
How to attach Scroll Area from your client
- Claude Code blatui Resource/Scroll Area run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code blatui Resource/Scroll Area .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI blatui Resource/Scroll Area ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok blatui Resource/Scroll Area .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT blatui Resource/Scroll Area Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai blatui Resource/Scroll Area Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain blatui Resource/Scroll Area pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Other resources on this server
- Accent
- Accordion
- Add To Cart
- Alert
- Alert Dialog
- Animated Beam
- Aspect Ratio
- Audio Player
- Aurora
- Autocomplete
- Autosize Textarea
- Avatar
- Back To Top
- Badge
- Banner
- Bento Grid
- Bento Item
- Border Beam
- Bottom Navigation
- Bottom Navigation Item
- Brand
- Breadcrumb
- Button
- Button Group
- Calendar
- Card
- Carousel
- Chart
- Chat
- Chat Message
- Checkbox
- Citation
- Code Block
- Collapsible
- Color Picker
- Combobox
- Command
- Command Dialog
- Comparison Slider
- Comparison Table
blatui also offers 2 prompts — things you invoke, where a resource is context you attach.
Read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling resources/list on 24 September 2026.
A listing does not declare its resources, so asking is the only way to know them, and this
is what the server actually offers rather than what its listing claims. Names only are
stored; connect the server for each resource's type and contents.