open_catalog_selector — Velora LATAM Tools MCP Tool
open_catalog_selector
(open catalog selector) is one of 22 tools on the
Velora LATAM Tools
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call open_catalog_selector from your client
- Claude Code Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Velora LATAM Tools open_catalog_selector pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http latam-tools https://tools.somosvelora.com/api/mcp/public
Other tools on this server
- validate_cuit
- get_fiscal_readiness
- query_catalog
- find_customer
- quote_shipping
- track_shipment
- get_package_profile
- connection_status
- caja_consultar_saldo
- get_payment_intent_status
- open_payment_link_wizard
- open_pending_orders
- open_cobro_status
- open_delivery_receipt
- list_suppliers
- query_sales
- open_sale_confirm
- open_caja_status
- open_onboarding
- open_business_overview
- open_shipment_prep
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.