get_rendered_table — crosstabs MCP Tool Read-only
get_rendered_table
(get rendered table) is one of 52 tools on the
crosstabs
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_rendered_table from your client
- Claude Code crosstabs get_rendered_table run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code crosstabs get_rendered_table .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI crosstabs get_rendered_table ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok crosstabs get_rendered_table .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT crosstabs get_rendered_table Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai crosstabs get_rendered_table Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain crosstabs get_rendered_table pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http crosstabs https://mcp.crosstabs.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- search
- fetch
- analyze_crosstab
- render_crosstab
- get_started
- run_demo_analysis
- get_headless_capabilities
- get_runtime_status
- create_workspace
- get_workspace
- delete_workspace
- get_job
- get_download_link
- analyze_survey
- build_tab_book
- compare_survey_waves
- create_editable_report
- create_analysis_plan
- validate_analysis_plan
- run_analysis_plan
- preview_raking_weights
- apply_raking_weights
- create_project
- import_project
- import_dataset
- profile_dataset
- define_row_set
- define_banner
- apply_filter
- set_weight
- run_table
- render_project_table
- update_variable_metadata
- propose_transformation
- review_transformation
- apply_transformation
- undo_transformation
- run_complex_survey_method
- run_tab_book
- compare_waves
- undo_change
- replace_dataset
- detect_schema_drift
- repair_schema
- generate_report_pack
- refresh_report_pack
- export_project
- list_projects
- inspect_project
- get_audit_history
- define_survey_design
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.