getFilterCleaningSystems — Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer MCP Tool
getFilterCleaningSystems
(get filter cleaning systems) is one of 20 tools on the
Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call getFilterCleaningSystems from your client
- Claude Code Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Depureco Industrial Vacuum Explorer getFilterCleaningSystems pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http industrial-vacuum-explorer https://depureco.com/wp-json/depureco/v1/mcp
Other tools on this server
- getAssistantInstructions
- getProductData
- getTechnicalSpecs
- getProductAccessories
- configureProduct
- getFilterOptions
- getApplications
- getSectors
- getProductTypes
- getZoneTypes
- getUsages
- getPowerSupplies
- getCertificates
- getCollectionSystems
- getCollectionCapacities
- getProductCategories
- getStructures
- getPowerValues
- getMotorPowerValues
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.