ergora_ecommerce — Ergora Specialists MCP Tool
ergora_ecommerce
(ergora ecommerce) is one of 19 tools on the
Ergora Specialists
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ergora_ecommerce from your client
- Claude Code Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Ergora Specialists ergora_ecommerce pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http ergora-specialists https://ergora-specialists-gateway.contact-c9e.workers.dev/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.