seo_history — SEO Audit MCP Server MCP Tool
seo_history
(seo history) is one of 15 tools on the
SEO Audit MCP Server
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call seo_history from your client
- Claude Code SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain SEO Audit MCP Server seo_history pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http seo-audit https://seo.accruedev.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.