get_gov_contracts — GW8 Signal API MCP Tool Read-only
get_gov_contracts
(get gov contracts) is one of 17 tools on the
GW8 Signal API
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_gov_contracts from your client
- Claude Code GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain GW8 Signal API get_gov_contracts pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http gw8-signal-api https://micro-saas-agent.onrender.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 18 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.