get_protocol_adoption — AgentCrush MCP Tool Read-only
get_protocol_adoption
(get protocol adoption) is one of 14 tools on the
AgentCrush
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_protocol_adoption from your client
- Claude Code AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain AgentCrush get_protocol_adoption pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http agentcrush-app https://www.agentcrush.xyz/api/mcp/v1
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.