excalibur_mint_coupon — excalibur mcp MCP Tool
excalibur_mint_coupon
(excalibur mint coupon) is one of 79 tools on the
excalibur mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call excalibur_mint_coupon from your client
- Claude Code excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain excalibur mcp excalibur_mint_coupon pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http excalibur-mcp https://excalibur-mcp.fastmcp.app/mcp
Other tools on this server
- excalibur_check_balance
- excalibur_purchase_credits
- excalibur_check_payment
- excalibur_restore_credits
- excalibur_account_statement
- excalibur_account_statement_infographic
- excalibur_report_issue
- excalibur_service_status
- excalibur_get_operator_onboarding_status
- excalibur_get_patron_onboarding_status
- excalibur_session_status
- excalibur_request_credential_channel
- excalibur_receive_credentials
- excalibur_forget_credentials
- excalibur_update_patron_credential
- excalibur_update_operator_credential
- excalibur_delete_patron_credential
- excalibur_delete_operator_credential
- excalibur_get_patron_credential_fields
- excalibur_begin_oauth
- excalibur_check_oauth_status
- excalibur_request_npub_proof
- excalibur_receive_npub_proof
- excalibur_check_proof_status
- excalibur_oracle_how_to_join
- excalibur_oracle_get_tax_rate
- excalibur_oracle_lookup_member
- excalibur_oracle_about
- excalibur_oracle_network_advisory
- excalibur_check_authority_balance
- excalibur_get_pricing_model
- excalibur_set_pricing_model
- excalibur_reset_pricing_model
- excalibur_request_adoption
- excalibur_adoption_status
- excalibur_restore_neon_schema
- excalibur_list_canonical_identities
- excalibur_get_nostr_profile
- excalibur_publish_nostr_profile
- excalibur_check_price
- excalibur_list_constraint_types
- excalibur_list_coupons
- excalibur_update_coupon
- excalibur_delete_coupon
- excalibur_redeem_coupon
- excalibur_list_my_coupons
- excalibur_forget_coupon
- excalibur_notarize_ledger
- excalibur_get_notarization_proof
- excalibur_list_notarizations
- excalibur_post_tweet
- excalibur_get_x_profile
- excalibur_post_nostr_message
- excalibur_post_tweet_image
- excalibur_create_post
- excalibur_get_post
- excalibur_list_posts
- excalibur_update_post
- excalibur_delete_post
- excalibur_list_snippets
- excalibur_get_snippet
- excalibur_save_snippet
- excalibur_delete_snippet
- excalibur_get_voice
- excalibur_save_voice
- excalibur_refine_post_region
- excalibur_resolve_dynamic_block
- excalibur_fetch_dynamic_block
- excalibur_harvest_metrics
- excalibur_get_post_metrics
- excalibur_post_performance
- excalibur_post_performance_infographic
- excalibur_process_scheduled_posts
- excalibur_get_scheduler_log
- excalibur_scheduler_pending
- excalibur_scheduler_status
- excalibur_scheduler_check_now
- excalibur_scheduler_reissue
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.