authenticate — CVM Processos Sancionadores MCP Tool
authenticate
(authenticate) is one of 7 tools on the
CVM Processos Sancionadores
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call authenticate from your client
- Claude Code CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain CVM Processos Sancionadores authenticate pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cvm_processos_sancionadores-mcp https://api.mcp.ai/p_cvm_processos_sancionadores
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.