openfinance_list_connections — Dock MCP MCP Tool
openfinance_list_connections
(openfinance list connections) is one of 25 tools on the
Dock MCP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call openfinance_list_connections from your client
- Claude Code Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Dock MCP openfinance_list_connections pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http dock-mcp https://api.mcp.ai/p_dock
Other tools on this server
- openfinance_search_bank_connectors
- openfinance_get_item_status
- openfinance_provider_status
- openfinance_list_accounts
- openfinance_list_transactions
- openfinance_list_transactions_by_item
- openfinance_list_credit_card_bills
- openfinance_list_investments
- openfinance_list_investment_transactions
- openfinance_list_loans
- openfinance_get_loan_detail
- openfinance_force_sync
- openfinance_get_account_balance
- openfinance_get_accounts_detail
- openfinance_get_credit_card_bill
- openfinance_list_categories
- openfinance_update_transaction_category
- openfinance_disconnect_bank
- show_version
- report_bug
- connect
- toolkit_info
- marketplace
- authenticate
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.