openfinance_get_loan_detail — Monte Bravo MCP MCP Tool
openfinance_get_loan_detail
(openfinance get loan detail) is one of 25 tools on the
Monte Bravo MCP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call openfinance_get_loan_detail from your client
- Claude Code Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Monte Bravo MCP openfinance_get_loan_detail pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http montebravo-mcp https://api.mcp.ai/p_montebravo
Other tools on this server
- openfinance_search_bank_connectors
- openfinance_list_connections
- openfinance_get_item_status
- openfinance_provider_status
- openfinance_list_accounts
- openfinance_list_transactions
- openfinance_list_transactions_by_item
- openfinance_list_credit_card_bills
- openfinance_list_investments
- openfinance_list_investment_transactions
- openfinance_list_loans
- openfinance_force_sync
- openfinance_get_account_balance
- openfinance_get_accounts_detail
- openfinance_get_credit_card_bill
- openfinance_list_categories
- openfinance_update_transaction_category
- openfinance_disconnect_bank
- show_version
- report_bug
- connect
- toolkit_info
- marketplace
- authenticate
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.