marketplace — RD Station MCP Tool
marketplace
(marketplace) is one of 15 tools on the
RD Station
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call marketplace from your client
- Claude Code RD Station marketplace run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop RD Station marketplace ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor RD Station marketplace ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code RD Station marketplace .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed RD Station marketplace ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf RD Station marketplace ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline RD Station marketplace ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI RD Station marketplace ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok RD Station marketplace .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT RD Station marketplace Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai RD Station marketplace Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain RD Station marketplace pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http rdstation-mcp https://api.mcp.ai/p_rdstation
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.