whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link — WhatsApp MCP Tool
whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link
(whatsapp group manage invite link) is one of 47 tools on the
WhatsApp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link from your client
- Claude Code WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain WhatsApp whatsapp_group_manage_invite_link pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http whatsapp-mcp https://api.mcp.ai/p_whatsapp
Other tools on this server
- whatsapp_list_accounts
- whatsapp_sync
- whatsapp_send_text
- whatsapp_send_media
- whatsapp_chats
- whatsapp_messages
- whatsapp_messages_write
- whatsapp_contacts_list
- whatsapp_contacts_get
- whatsapp_groups
- whatsapp_group_members
- whatsapp_group_participants_add
- whatsapp_group_participants_remove
- whatsapp_group_participants_promote
- whatsapp_group_participants_demote
- whatsapp_react
- whatsapp_poll_create
- whatsapp_poll_vote
- whatsapp_message_delete
- whatsapp_message_forward
- whatsapp_message_edit
- whatsapp_chat_metadata
- whatsapp_chat_archive
- whatsapp_chat_unarchive
- whatsapp_chat_pin
- whatsapp_chat_unpin
- whatsapp_chat_mute
- whatsapp_chat_unmute
- whatsapp_group_manage_create
- whatsapp_group_manage_leave
- whatsapp_group_manage_update
- whatsapp_group_manage_join
- whatsapp_group_manage_requests
- whatsapp_search
- whatsapp_history_coverage
- whatsapp_history_backfill
- whatsapp_webhook_get
- whatsapp_webhook_set
- whatsapp_config_get
- whatsapp_config_set
- show_version
- report_bug
- connect
- toolkit_info
- marketplace
- authenticate
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.